Competition
Comandante, dir: Edoardo De Angelis – opening film
The Promised Land, dir: Nikolaj Arcel
Dogman, dir: Luc Besson
The Beast, dir: Betrand Bonello
Hors-Saison, dir: Stéphane Brizé
Enea, dir: Pietro Castellitto
Maestro, dir: Bradley Cooper
Priscilla, dir: Sofia Coppola
Finalmente L’Alba, dir: Saverio Costanzo
Lubo, dir: Giorgio Diritti
Origin, dir: Ava DuVernay
The Killer, dir: David Fincher
Memory, dir: Michel Franco
Io Capitano, dir: Matteo Garrone
Evil Does Not Exist, dir: Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
The Green Border, dir: Agniezka Holland
The Theory of Everything, dir: Tim Kroger
Poor Things, dir: Yorgos Lanthimos
El Conde, dir: Pablo Larraín
Ferrari, dir: Michael Mann
Adagio, dir: Stefano Solima
Woman Of, dirs: Malgorzata Szumowska, Michal Englert
Holly, dir: Fien Troch
Out of Competition (Fiction)
Society Of The Snow, dir: J.A. Bayona – closing film
Coup de Chance, dir: Woody Allen
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, dir: Wes Anderson
The Penitent, dir: Luca Barbareschi
L’Ordine Del Tempo, dir: Liliana Cavani
Vivants, dir: Alix Delaporte
Welcome to Paradise, dir: Leonardo di Constanzo
DAAAAAALI!, dir: Quentin Dupieux
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial, dir: William Friedkin
Making of, dir: Cédric Kahn
Aggro Dr1ft, dir: Harmony Korine
Hit Man, dir: Richard Linklater
The Palace, dir: Roman Polanski
Snow Leopard, dir: Pema Tseden
Out of Competition (Non-Fiction)
Amor, dir: Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri
Frente A Guernica, dirs: Yervant Gianikian, Angela Ricci Lucchi
Hollywoodgate, dir: Ibrahim Nash’at
Ryuichi Sakamoto — Opus, dir: Neo Sora
Enzo Jannacci Vengo Anch’io, dir: Giorgio Verdelli
Menus Plaisirs, dir: Frederik Wiseman
Out of Competition (Series)
D’argent et de sang, dirs: Xavier Giannoli, Fredéric Planchon
I Know Your Soul, dirs: Alen Drjević and Nermin Hamzagic
Orizzonti
A Cielo Abierto, dirs: Mariana Arriaga, Santiago Arriaga
El Paraiso, dir: Enrico Maria Artale
Behind the Mountains, dir: Mohamed Ben Attia
The Red Suitcase, dir: Fidel Devkota
Tatami, dirs: Guy Nattiv, Zar Amir Ebrahimi
Paradise Is Burning, dir: Mika Gustafson
The Featherweight, dir: Robert Kolodny
Invelle, dir: Simone Massi
Hesitation Wound, dir: Selman Nacar
Heartless, dirs: Nara Normande, Tiao
Una Sterminata Domenica, dir: Alain Perroni
City of Wind, dir: Lkhagvadulam Purev-Ochir
Explanation for Everything, dir: Gabor Reisz
Gasoline Rainbow, dirs: Bill Ross, Turner Ross
En Attendant la Nuit, dir: Céline Rouzet
Housekeeping for Beginners, dir: Goran Stolevski
Shadow of Fire, dir: Shinya Tsukamoto
Dormitory, dir: Nehir Tuna